History for 2016 Jun 25th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
2016SPEED RIVER INFERNO 2016 Results - Speed River Inferno / Canadian 10000m Championships
Published by
Speed River TFC 6/26/2016 - 0:22 AM
Speed River Inferno - 6/25/2016
Alumni Stadium University of Guelph
Event 16 Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Parker, Karleigh Canada 4.15m
2 Fiedler, Erika Canada 3.90m
2 Wolfs, Rachael Unattached 3.90m
4 Lam, Lynton Canada 3.75m
5 Hunt, Makiah Canada 3.45m
-- Bone, Robin Canada NH
Event 17 Men Long Jump
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Flimmons, Randall United States 7.75m 2.2
2 Echard, Melvin United States 7.74m 2.0
3 Fields, George United States 7.71m 1.0
4 Gallaugher, Robbie Canada 7.51m 3.1
5 Bell, Riley Canada 7.17m 0.2
6 Anderson-Richards, Tacum Canada 7.16m 0.7
7 Young, Arren Canada 7.09m 3.1
8 Ahne, Jorg Germany 7.06m 2.5
Event 1 Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Balkwill, Kelsey Canada 56.81
2 Montcalm, Noelle Canada 56.85
3 Radoslav, Taysia Canada 56.93
4 Cotten, Jen Canada 57.72
5 Santiago, Xahria Canada 58.22
6 Bennett, Yannique Canada 59.68
7 Sharpe, Sommer Canada 1:01.84
Event 2 Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Parris, Khalil Canada 51.05
2 Green, Chris Canada 51.55
3 Girardi, Peter United States 51.92
4 Slythe-Leveille, Gabriel Canada 52.46
5 Chan, Daniel Canada 53.13
6 Tesfaye, Gabriel Canada 53.44
7 Alhaddad, Saj Canada 53.45
8 Belisle, Hubert Canada 54.51
Event 3 Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Eccelston, Amanda United States 2:02.14
2 Sifuentes, Nicole Canada 2:02.36
3 Aubry, Rachel Canada 2:03.00
4 Annear, Grace Canada 2:03.03
5 Stafford, Gabriella Canada 2:03.38
6 Whelan, Liz Canada 2:05.03
7 Manley, Meg United States 2:05.70
8 Belleau-Beliveau, Karine Canada 2:06.00
9 Herrick, Steph United States 2:07.79
-- Jewett, Rachel Canada DNF
Event 4 Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Heppenstall, Robert Canada 1:47.37
2 Romaniw, Anthony Canada 1:47.42
3 Bellemore, Corey Canada 1:48.20
4 Smart, Sasha Canada 1:48.74
5 Willig, Ned United States 1:48.79
6 Padal, Ruach Canada 1:50.09
7 Scheving, Tyler United States 1:50.44
8 Tweedle, Jeff Canada 1:50.84
-- Land, Tommy Canada DNF
Event 5 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Tenaya United States 13.20 -1.2
2 Holder, Nikkita Canada 13.26 -1.2
3 Maddex, Ashlea Canada 13.53 -1.2
4 Biswal, Devyani Canada 13.71 -1.2
5 San Cartier, Serena Canada 14.11 -1.2
6 Matthews, Alysha Canada 14.76 -1.2
Event 6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Iribarne, Roger Valentin Cuba 13.76 -1.0
2 Portilla, Jhoanis Cuba 13.83 -1.0
3 Warner, Damian Canada 13.90 -1.0
4 Payne, David United States 13.96 -1.0
5 Kaba, Sekou Canada 14.16 -1.0
6 Sosa, Ramon Dominican Republic 14.32 -1.0
7 Brisson, Matt Canada 14.59 -1.0
-- Cheung, Jackson Canada DQ -1.0
Event 7 Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Denault, Rob Canada 3:40.03
2 Malone, Benjamin United States 3:40.11
3 Burkstrand, Travis United States 3:40.50
4 Jordanek, Tony United States 3:40.97
5 McBride, Brandon Canada 3:41.55
6 Ferlic, Mason United States 3:42.28
7 Crimmins, Brian United States 3:42.66
8 Gorman, Daniel Canada 3:42.69
9 Ross, Nick United States 3:43.11
10 Williams, Lex United States 3:43.54
11 Darlington, Connor Canada 3:44.55
12 Flanagan, Ben Canada 3:47.68
13 Elkurdy, Mostafa Canada 3:51.51
14 Mangan, Steve United States 4:10.35
-- Kemp, Thomas Canada DNF
-- Nicol-Samuel, Delohni St Vincent DNF
Event 8 Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Osika, Shannon United States 4:09.08
2 Gollish, Sasha Canada 4:09.68
3 Yee, Regan Canada 4:09.88
4 Tracy, Rebecca United States 4:10.29
5 Lalonde, Genevieve Canada 4:11.05
6 Handler, Brook United States 4:15.26
7 Bush, Nicole United States 4:17.88
8 Thompson, Carise Canada 4:21.54
9 Watts, Sophie Canada 4:24.19
10 Hawthorn, Natalia United States 4:27.44
11 Lucki, Alex Canada 4:27.64
-- Salerno, Melissa United States DNF
-- Peters, Celia Canada DNF
Event 9 Women 200 Meter Run Para
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Papaconstantinou, Mariss Canada 28.44 -0.6
2 Partlow, Catherine Canada 29.16 -0.6
3 Wilson-Walker, Madison Canada 29.86 -0.6
4 Gregory, Shaunelle Canada 29.99 -0.6
5 Robinson, Leah Canada 32.16 -0.6
6 McLaughlin, Virginia Canada 35.08 -0.6
Event 10 Men 200 Meter Run Para
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Snider, Peteer Canada 23.61 -0.1
2 Quarcoo, George Canada 23.88 -0.1
3 Whitehouse, Kyle Canada 24.21 -0.1
4 Freeland, Gaerrisen Canada 24.84 -0.1
5 Hermans, Dylan Canada 25.01 -0.1
6 Wright, Radane Canada 26.26 -0.1
Event 11 Women 200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Hyacinthe, Kim United States 23.24 +0.0
2 Gandulla, Arialis Josefa Cuba 23.33 +0.0
3 Jacques, Farah Canada 23.72 +0.0
4 Davis, Shai-Ann Canada 23.85 +0.0
5 Best, Ashlan Canada 24.15 +0.0
6 Lance, Naomi Canada 24.82 +0.0
Event 12 Men 200 Meter Run
============================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Dodson, Jeremy Samoa 21.08 -0.6
2 Makinde, Oluwasegun Canada 21.12 -0.6
3 Collins, Daveon United States 21.16 -0.6
4 Ajomale, Bolade Canada 21.17 -0.6
5 Ernest, Aaron United States 21.61 -0.6
6 Butler, Quentin United States 21.65 -0.6
7 Thompson, Graeme Canada 22.10 -0.6
Event 13 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Milne, Taylor Canada 8:26.97
2 Thibeault, Antoine Canada 8:37.57
3 Neiman, Robert United States 8:40.58
4 Sterling, Henry United States 8:42.10
5 Roth, Bailey United States 8:42.42
6 Fink, Willy United States 8:46.75
7 Dulhanty, Chris Canada 8:52.05
8 Preisner, Ben Canada 8:55.83
9 Goodman, David United States 9:02.35
10 Allen, Brandon Canada 9:02.84
11 Bergman, Sean Canada 9:03.04
-- Ferlic, Mason United States DNF
Event 14 Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Gillis, Eric Speed River 29:00.93
2 Tree, Kevin Newmarket HU 29:18.86
3 Friesen, Kevin Unattached B 29:19.95
4 Morgan, Blair Harbour Track 29:58.20
5 Britt, Barry Speed River 30:06.28
6 Black, Connor Speed River 30:11.66
7 Martinson, Geoffrey Prairie Inn 30:12.04
8 Hashi, Hussein Speed River 30:24.63
9 Jarry, François McGill Olympic Club 30:27.17
10 Esselink, Evan Durham Drago 30:28.45
11 Lavoie-Gilbert, Alexis C. A. Univer 30:28.65
12 Seneca, Brayden Speed River 30:36.99
13 Larouche, Anthony C. A. Univer 30:37.69
14 Rochus, Paul Harbour Track 30:37.92
15 Winslow, Robert Speed River 30:40.39
16 Raymond, Benjamin Dynamique de Laval 30:42.57
17 Boisvert, Emmanuel C. A. Univer 30:43.99
18 Coffey, Kevin Unattached - 30:44.52
19 Ráez Villanueva, Sergio Harbour Track 30:52.97
20 Carson, Ben Toronto West 31:29.46
21 Mai, Vincent-Hoa C. A. Univer 31:44.31
22 El-Sandali, Ehab Toronto West 31:51.89
23 Blackney, Kevin London Weste 31:53.35
24 Hunt, Theo Vancouver TH 32:04.00
25 Lavigne, Alexandre C. A. Univer 32:51.87
-- Woodfine, Tristan Canada DNF
-- Hendrikx, Aaron Speed River DNF
-- Laflamme, Pier-Olivier Coureur Nordique DNF
-- Linscott, Cameron Physi-Kult Kingston DNF
Event 15 Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year Team Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Hannah, Rachel University O 33:05.49
2 Wodak, Natasha Prairie Inn 33:29.67
3 Behm, Mia United States 33:38.53
4 Myrand, Melanie McGill Olympic Club 34:17.04
5 Lepage, Karissa Legacy Athletics 35:12.02
6 Raby, Arianne Vaudreuil-Dorion 35:16.42
7 Flynn, Jullien McGill Olympic Club 35:37.84
8 Korir, Tarah Unattached - 36:05.48
-- Davies, Mary New Zealand DNF
-- Jameson, Tara Ireland DNF
-- Latraverse, Frédérique C. A. Univer DNF
-- Clarke, Michelle Longboat Roa DNF
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·8904 views
History for Royal City Inferno Track & Field Festival
Show 10 more
|